Interactive Parts List

Blade Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

86000/86100/86200/86300/87000/87100/87200/87300 XV2 Blade Components

Item Part Description  
1 43090 7‑1/2'SS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43092 8‑1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43094 8‑1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43096 9‑1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
1 43098 9‑1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
2 43091 7‑1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43093 8‑1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43095 8‑1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43097 9‑1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
2 43099 9‑1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
3 43120 Frame, Base Angle & Springs – DS (7‑1/2' SS) + Add To Pick List
3 43121 Frame, Base Angle & Springs – DS (8‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
3 43122 Frame, Base Angle & Springs – DS (9‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
4 43123 Frame, Base Angle & Springs – PS (7‑1/2' SS) + Add To Pick List
4 43124 Frame, Base Angle & Springs – PS (8‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
4 43125 Frame, Base Angle & Springs – PS (9‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
5 43126 Base Angle – DS (7‑1/2' SS) + Add To Pick List
5 43128 Base Angle – DS (8‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
5 43130 Base Angle – DS (9‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
6 43127 Base Angle – PS (7‑1/2' SS) + Add To Pick List
6 43129 Base Angle – PS (8‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
6 43131 Base Angle – PS (9‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
7 44740‑2 3/8" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners (7‑1/2' SS) + Add To Pick List
7 44741‑2 3/8" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners (8‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
44742‑2† 1/2" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners (7‑1/2' SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44743‑2† 1/2" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners (8‑1/2' MS & SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44744‑2 1/2" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners (9‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
8 44896-1 3/8" Cutting Edge (7‑1/2' SS) + Add To Pick List
8 44897 3/8" Cutting Edge (8‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
44996-1† 1/2" Cutting Edge (7‑1/2' SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44997† 1/2" Cutting Edge (8‑1/2' MS & SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44898 1/2" Cutting Edge (9‑1/2' MS & SS) + Add To Pick List
9 44894-1 Center Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners + Add To Pick List
10 44891-1 Center Cutting Edge – DS + Add To Pick List
11 44890-1 Center Cutting Edge – PS + Add To Pick List
12 44281-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (7‑1/2' SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
12 44282-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (8‑1/2' MS & SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
12 44283-3† Back Drag Edge Kit (9‑1/2' MS & SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
13 27195 Flexible Blade Guide Set – 26" + Add To Pick List
14 43118 Center Snow Control Kit + Add To Pick List
15 43511† Blade Wing Extension Kit (8‑1/2' and 9-1/2' MS & SS)
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
16 43082† Blade Stop Kit
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
17 41812† Rubber Deflector Kit – 10”
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
ns 41813† Rubber Deflector Kit – 18"
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
18 43890 Moldboard Fasteners Kit + Add To Pick List
19 50700† Shoe Kit
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
20 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplows + Add To Pick List
21 26211 Label – STORM GUARD (MS moldboards only) + Add To Pick List
ns 20238 Label – FISHER Splatter 13‑1/4 x 14‑1/2 + Add To Pick List
ns 43224 Label, Identity – XV2 + Add To Pick List
ns 42490 Label Replacement Kit, V-Plows + Add To Pick List

Springs and Fasteners

Item Part Description  
22 49844 Pivot Pin + Add To Pick List
23* 3/8‑16 x 1‑1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5
* = Packed with headgear
+ Add To Pick List
24* 3/8‑16 Hex Locknut GB
* = Packed with headgear
+ Add To Pick List
25 5/8‑11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
26 5/8‑11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
27 27241 1 x 2.75 Clevis Pin w/Cotter + Add To Pick List
28 1/4 x 1‑3/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
29 63927† 5/8 Flat Washer
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
30 98035 3/8-16 x 1 Button Cap Screw + Add To Pick List
31 3/8 Hardened Washer + Add To Pick List
32 3/8-16 Hex Locknut G5 + Add To Pick List
33 21452 Removable Spring Assembly + Add To Pick List
34 21450 Removable Spring Bar + Add To Pick List
35 20181 1/4 x 1‑1/4 Pin + Add To Pick List
36 20191 Removable Spring Disc + Add To Pick List
37 5323 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List
38 40905 Shoulder Bolt w/Locknut + Add To Pick List
ns 44763 Bolt Bag – Cutting Edge Kits
(one side – 5 sets of fasteners)
+ Add To Pick List
ns 43620† Bolt Bag – Rubber Deflector
† = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List