Electronic Parts List

EZ-V® Hydraulic Unit

Hover over the image to use the Magnifier

77398 EZ-V® 7'6" Hydraulic Unit

Item Part Description
1 21727-2

Breather Pressure Control

+Add To Pick List
2 77394

Reservoir Kit

+Add To Pick List
3

#10-24 x 5/16 Machine Screw

+Add To Pick List
4 92079

Plug, Square 3/8 NPTF

+Add To Pick List
5 66519

O-Ring 2-250

+Add To Pick List
6 73897

Magnet

+Add To Pick List
7

5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5

+Add To Pick List
8 52553

Pump Kit

+Add To Pick List
9 84901

Coil 10 w/ Spades

+Add To Pick List
10 29071

Cable Assembly, 8"

+Add To Pick List
11 42015

Cable Assembly, Plow

+Add To Pick List
12 66515

Pump Shaft Seal
(Use 28856 Tool for Pump Shaft Seal Replacement - Includes 1 Seal)

+Add To Pick List
13 48543-1

Motor Assembly 3"

+Add To Pick List
14 7639K-2

Coil w/ Spade Terminals

+Add To Pick List
15 44331

Valve, SVCV08-20 w/ Nut

+Add To Pick List
16 7634K-2

Valve, 2-Way w/ Nut

+Add To Pick List
17 84900

Valve, 4-Way SV10-43 w/ Nut

+Add To Pick List
18 52285

Valve, 4-Way 3-Position Closed Ctr
(Includes Nut and Spacer)

+Add To Pick List
19 77391

Valve, PO Check

+Add To Pick List
20 48517

Quill

+Add To Pick List
21 44344

Plug, Hex Socket – 4 M ORB

+Add To Pick List
22 7629K-4

Relief Valve Kit (2 sets)

+Add To Pick List
23 84934

Check Valve

+Add To Pick List
25

1/4-20 x 3-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5

+Add To Pick List
26

1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex WHTR Screw

+Add To Pick List
27

3/8-16 x 1 Serr. Flange Hex Cap Screw

+Add To Pick List
28

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex WHTR Screw

+Add To Pick List
29 56364

Bearing Sleeve
(Use 64589 Tool for Bearing Sleeve Replacement - Includes 1 Bearing)

+Add To Pick List
ns 64596-1

Sleeve Bearing & Shaft Seal Kit

+Add To Pick List
30 52290

Motor Relay

+Add To Pick List
31 52292-2

Plow Module

+Add To Pick List
32 52293-1

Module Plate

+Add To Pick List
33 77396

Primary Manifold, w/o Valves

+Add To Pick List
34 77397

Secondary Manifold, w/o Valves

+Add To Pick List
35 52215

Plow Control Harness, 4-Coil

+Add To Pick List
36 52217

Plow Control Harness, 3-Coil

+Add To Pick List

77394 Reservoir Kit

Item Part Description
-

Reservoir

+Add To Pick List
3

#10-24 x 5/16 Machine Screw

+Add To Pick List
4 92079

Plug, Square 3/8 NPTF

+Add To Pick List
5 66519

O-Ring 2-250

+Add To Pick List

52553 Pump Kit

Item Part Description
-

Pump

+Add To Pick List
5 66519

O-Ring 2-250

+Add To Pick List
37 26781-4

Suction Filter

+Add To Pick List
38 56274

O-Ring - 013

+Add To Pick List
39 10887

Hydraulic Pump Inlet Fitting

+Add To Pick List

O-Ring Service Kits

Item Part Description
ns 52298-2

O-Ring Kit (no O-rings for valves)

+Add To Pick List
ns 49258-2

Seal Kit, 2-Way Valves

+Add To Pick List
ns 49259-2

Seal Kit, 3-Way and 4-Way Valve

+Add To Pick List
ns 84909

Seal Kit, Size 10, 3-Way & 4-Way Valve

+Add To Pick List

48517 Quill

Item Part Description
40 48239

O-Ring - 106

+Add To Pick List
41 48240

Back-Up Ring - 106

+Add To Pick List

7629K-4 Relief Valve Kit

Item Part Description
42 55371

O-Ring - 008

+Add To Pick List
43 25731

O-Ring - 010

+Add To Pick List

52293-1 Module Plate

Item Part Description
-

Module Plate

+Add To Pick List
26

1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex WHTR Screw

+Add To Pick List
28

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex WHTR Screw

+Add To Pick List

77396 Primary Manifold w/o Valves

Item Part Description
5 66519

O-Ring 2-250

+Add To Pick List
12 66515

Pump Shaft Seal
(Use 28856 Tool for Pump Shaft Seal Replacement - Includes 1 Seal)

+Add To Pick List
20 48517

Quill

+Add To Pick List
21 44344

Plug, Hex Socket – 4 M ORB

+Add To Pick List
22 7629K-4

Relief Valve Kit (2 sets)

+Add To Pick List
27

3/8-16 x 1 Serr. Flange Hex Cap Screw

+Add To Pick List
28

1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex WHTR Screw

+Add To Pick List
29 56364

Bearing Sleeve
(Use 64589 Tool for Bearing Sleeve Replacement - Includes 1 Bearing)

+Add To Pick List
38 56274

O-Ring - 013

+Add To Pick List
44 43818

O-Ring - 109

+Add To Pick List

77397 Secondary Manifold w/o Valves

Item Part Description
22 7629K-4

Relief Valve Kit (2 sets)

+Add To Pick List
27

3/8-16 x 1 Serr. Flange Hex Cap Screw

+Add To Pick List
44 43818

O-Ring - 109

+Add To Pick List
45 56808

Plug

+Add To Pick List

64596-1 Sleeve Bearing & Shaft Seal Kit

Item Part Description
5 66519

O-Ring 2-250

+Add To Pick List
12 66515

Pump Shaft Seal
(Use 28856 Tool for Pump Shaft Seal Replacement - Includes 1 Seal)

+Add To Pick List
29 56364

Bearing Sleeve
(Use 64589 Tool for Bearing Sleeve Replacement - Includes 1 Bearing)

+Add To Pick List
38 56274

O-Ring - 013

+Add To Pick List

HS

Straight Blade Snowplow

HT Series

Straight Blade Snowplow

SD Series

Straight Blade Snowplow

HD2

Straight Blade Snowplow

HDX

Straight Blade Snowplow

HC

Straight Blade Snowplow

XtremeV

V-Plow Snowplow

XV2

V-Plow Snowplow

EZ-V®

V-Plow Snowplow

XLS

Winged Snowplow

STORM BOXX (8′ & 10′)

Snowplow Pusher

STORM BOXX (12′, 14′ & 16′)

Snowplow Pusher

TRAILBLAZER Mid-Duty

UTV Snowplow

TRAILBLAZER Heavy-Duty

UTV Snowplow

XRS, HDX & HD2

Snowplow Skid-Steer

Tractor Mount Kits

Tractor Snowplow

RB-400 Rotary Broom

Sidewalk

Pusher Shovels

Sidewalk

INTENSIFIRE LED Headlights

INTENSIFIRE Dual-Halogen Headlights

STEEL-CASTER (0.35 & 0.7 cu yd)

Truck Bed Spreader

STEEL-CASTER (1.5 – 6.0 cu yd)

Truck Bed Spreader

POLY-CASTER

Truck Bed Spreader

Low Profile 500, 1000 & 2500

Truck Tailgate Spreader

SPEED-CASTER 525 & 900

Truck Tailgate Spreader

QUICK-CASTER 300W

Truck Tailgate Spreader

STEEL-CASTER (0.35 cu yd)

UTV Bed Spreader

POLY-CASTER UTV

UTV Bed Spreader

TRAILCOMMANDER 250 & 600

UTV Tailgate Spreader

Low Profile 500

UTV Tailgate Spreader

SPEED-CASTER 525

UTV Tailgate Spreader

QUICK-CASTER 300W

UTV Tailgate Spreader

WB-160D & WB-100B

Sidewalk

SS-120 Sidewalk Sprayer

Sidewalk

Storage Containers

Sidewalk

Pre-Wet System

WHAT FITS YOUR VEHICLE?

SEARCH PARTS & SERVICE DOCUMENTATION

Part List, Installation Instructions & Owner’s Manuals

Search the Site

Product Specifications, Images & Marketing Tools

What Fits Your Vehicle?

eMATCH

Match the right plow to your vehicle.

Spreader Selector

Find the right spreader for your vehicle

Accessories