Electronic Parts List

POLY-CASTER Hopper Components

Hover over the image to use the Magnifier

Hopper Components

Item Part Description
1 78018
78019

Poly hopper Lid 7' (DS)
Poly Hopper Lid 8' (DS)

+Add To Pick List
ns 78020
78021

Poly Hopper Lid 7' (PS)
Poly Hopper Lid 8' (PS)

+Add To Pick List
2 78010
78013

Poly Hopper Body 7'
Poly Hopper Body 8'

+Add To Pick List
3 78227

Poly Hopper 8' Collar

+Add To Pick List
4 78115
78116

Top Screen, 7' (Painted)
Top Screen, 8' (Painted)

+Add To Pick List
5 78117-1

Top Screen Brace w/Label (67272) Poly Hopper

+Add To Pick List
6 68584

Label - Warning/Caution, Spreaders

+Add To Pick List
7 96038

Wing Bolt

+Add To Pick List
8 93010

7/16 Linchpin

+Add To Pick List
9 78097

Washer 2.5 OD x 1.53 ID SS

+Add To Pick List
10 65224

Strap, Rubber Hold-Down Assembly

+Add To Pick List
ns 61246

Cable Boot

+Add To Pick List
ns 8289

Boot Bracket

+Add To Pick List
ns 96375

3/8 x 1 Sheet Metal Screw

+Add To Pick List
11 78118

Feed Gate Assembly Kit, Poly Hopper (incl. 78093, 90601)

+Add To Pick List
12 78119

Hopper Mounting Bracket (PS)

+Add To Pick List
ns 78133

Hopper Mounting Bracket (DS)

+Add To Pick List
13 78203

1/2-13 x 7-1/2 hex Cap Screw SS

+Add To Pick List
14 68109

1/2 Flat Washer SS

+Add To Pick List
15 95834

1/2-13 Hex Locknut SS

+Add To Pick List
ns 90375

3/8-16 x 1 Carriage Bolt SS

+Add To Pick List
ns 91282

3/8 Lock Washer SS

+Add To Pick List
ns 91431

3/8-16 Hex Nut SS

+Add To Pick List
16 78048

CHMSL Kit (w/Fasteners)

+Add To Pick List
17 78083

Feed Gate Guide with Fasteners Kit (inc. 94495 [2], 78047 [1], 91350 [2])

+Add To Pick List
18 78094

Feed Gate Handle Kit (incl. 78029, 90601 [1] and item 14)

+Add To Pick List
19 78098

Feed Gate Detent Bracket (inc. 78028 w/Fasteners, item 23)

+Add To Pick List
ns 66438

3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw

+Add To Pick List
20 78109

Mounting Bar (inc. 78056, 90380 [2], and items 14 [2], 15 [2])

+Add To Pick List
ns 78242

Poly Hopper Collar Hardware Kit

+Add To Pick List
21 78177

Sprocket Shield Kit

+Add To Pick List
22 78262

Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit

+Add To Pick List
23 93042

3/16 Linchpin

+Add To Pick List

HS

Straight Blade Snowplow

HT Series

Straight Blade Snowplow

SD Series

Straight Blade Snowplow

HD2

Straight Blade Snowplow

HDX

Straight Blade Snowplow

HC

Straight Blade Snowplow

XtremeV

V-Plow Snowplow

XV2

V-Plow Snowplow

EZ-V®

V-Plow Snowplow

XLS

Winged Snowplow

STORM BOXX (8′ & 10′)

Snowplow Pusher

STORM BOXX (12′, 14′ & 16′)

Snowplow Pusher

TRAILBLAZER Mid-Duty

UTV Snowplow

TRAILBLAZER Heavy-Duty

UTV Snowplow

XRS, HDX & HD2

Snowplow Skid-Steer

Tractor Mount Kits

Tractor Snowplow

RB-400 Rotary Broom

Sidewalk

Pusher Shovels

Sidewalk

INTENSIFIRE LED Headlights

INTENSIFIRE Dual-Halogen Headlights

STEEL-CASTER (0.35 & 0.7 cu yd)

Truck Bed Spreader

STEEL-CASTER (1.5 – 6.0 cu yd)

Truck Bed Spreader

POLY-CASTER

Truck Bed Spreader

Low Profile 500, 1000 & 2500

Truck Tailgate Spreader

SPEED-CASTER 525 & 900

Truck Tailgate Spreader

QUICK-CASTER 300W

Truck Tailgate Spreader

STEEL-CASTER (0.35 cu yd)

UTV Bed Spreader

POLY-CASTER UTV

UTV Bed Spreader

TRAILCOMMANDER 250 & 600

UTV Tailgate Spreader

Low Profile 500

UTV Tailgate Spreader

SPEED-CASTER 525

UTV Tailgate Spreader

QUICK-CASTER 300W

UTV Tailgate Spreader

WB-160D & WB-100B

Sidewalk

SS-120 Sidewalk Sprayer

Sidewalk

Storage Containers

Sidewalk

Pre-Wet System

WHAT FITS YOUR VEHICLE?

SEARCH PARTS & SERVICE DOCUMENTATION

Part List, Installation Instructions & Owner’s Manuals

Search the Site

Product Specifications, Images & Marketing Tools

What Fits Your Vehicle?

eMATCH

Match the right plow to your vehicle.

Spreader Selector

Find the right spreader for your vehicle

Accessories