Interactive Parts List

MS Blade Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

EZ-V® 7'6 Blade Components – MS

Item Part Description
1 79724 Frame, Base Angle, Spring Assembly, Moldboard, MS – DS
(Includes Fasteners & Labels)
+ Add To Pick List
2 79725 Frame, Base Angle, Spring Assembly, Moldboard, MS – PS
(Includes Fasteners & Labels)
+ Add To Pick List
3 79731 Base Angle – DS + Add To Pick List
4 79732 Base Angle – PS + Add To Pick List
5 79982 Cutting Edge Kit – Complete, 3/8"
(Includes Center Cutting Edge Kit)
+ Add To Pick List
86866 Poly Cutting Edge Kit – Complete w/ Fasteners
(Accessory Only & Includes Center Cutting Edge Kit)
+ Add To Pick List
44742-2 Cutting Edge Kit, 1/2"
(Accessory Only & Includes Center Cutting Edge Kit)
+ Add To Pick List
6 44896-1 Cutting Edge – One Side (3/8") + Add To Pick List
90413 Cutting Edge, Poly – PS
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
90438 Cutting Edge, Poly – DS
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
44996-1 Cutting Edge, 1/2"
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
7 79977 Center Cutting Edge Kit (3/8") w/ Fasteners + Add To Pick List
44894-1 Center Cutting Edge Kit, 1/2"
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
8 79972 Center Cutting Edge, 3/8" – DS + Add To Pick List
44891-1 Center Cutting Edge, 1/2" – DS
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
9 79973 Center Cutting Edge, 3/8" – PS + Add To Pick List
44890-1 Center Cutting Edge, 1/2" – PS
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
10 27195 Flexible Blade Guide Set – 26" + Add To Pick List
11 79733 Snow Control Kit + Add To Pick List
12 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplows + Add To Pick List
13 27451 Label – Attach/Detach, Minute Mount® 2 + Add To Pick List
14 40986 Label – Logo, STORM GUARD™ (MS Moldboard) + Add To Pick List
15 20238 Label – Logo, FISHER® Splatter + Add To Pick List
16 72955 Label – Logo, EZ-V + Add To Pick List
17 Label – Blade Size & Serial Number + Add To Pick List
ns 42490 Label Replacement Kit + Add To Pick List
18 51702 Pivot Pin + Add To Pick List
19 27241 1 x 2-3/4 Clevis Pin w/ Cotter + Add To Pick List
20 21452 Removable Spring Assembly + Add To Pick List
21 40905 Shoulder Bolt w/ Locknut + Add To Pick List

79982 Cutting Edge Kit (3/8")

Item Part Description
6 44896-1 Cutting Edge (3/8") + Add To Pick List
22 5/8-11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
23 5/8-11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

86866* Poly Cutting Edge Kit – Complete w/ Fasteners

Item Part Description
6 90413 Cutting Edge, Poly – PS
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
90438 Cutting Edge, Poly – DS
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
ns 86842 Poly Cutting Edge Bar + Add To Pick List
23 5/8-11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
24 5/8-11 x 2-1/2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List

44742-2* Cutting Edge Kit (1/2")

Item Part Description
6 44996-1 Cutting Edge (1/2") + Add To Pick List
Center Cutting Edge – PS + Add To Pick List
Center Cutting Edge – DS + Add To Pick List
22 5/8-11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
23 5/8-11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List

79733 Snow Control Kit

Item Part Description
Snow Control + Add To Pick List
25 3/8-16 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
26 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List

27241 1 x 2-3/4 Clevis Pin w/ Cotter

Item Part Description
27 90601 1/4 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
Clevis Pin 1 x 2-3/4 + Add To Pick List

21452 Removable Spring Assembly

Item Part Description
28 21450 Removable Spring Bar + Add To Pick List
29 20181 1/4 x 1-1/4 Pin + Add To Pick List
30 20191 Removable Spring Disc + Add To Pick List
31 5323 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List

Blade Accessories

Item Part Description
32 74519 Shoe Kit - Set of 2
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
33 74528 Blade Stop Kit - Set of 2
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
34 43885 Curb Guard Kit - Set of 2
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
35 44281-4 Back Drag Edge Kit
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List
36 41812-1 Rubber Deflector Kit – 10"
(Accessory Only)
+ Add To Pick List