Interactive Parts List

Headgear and T-Frame

Click the image to use the Magnifier

Headgear and T-Frame Components

Item Part Description
1 79735 Headgear
(Includes Fasteners and Labels)
+ Add To Pick List
2 69689 Label – Logo, SECURITY GUARD™ + Add To Pick List
3 79738 Lift Arm Kit (yellow) + Add To Pick List
79739 Lift Arm Kit (silver) + Add To Pick List
4 4289K 3/4 x 2 Machine Pin Packet + Add To Pick List
5 90658 5/32 x 1-1/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
6 79766 Jack + Add To Pick List
7 27164K Handle Kit + Add To Pick List
8 79746 Handle, Link Arm Assembly + Add To Pick List
9 27535 Handle Cover + Add To Pick List
10 27166K Wire Cam Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
11 27167K Wire Cam Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
12 90315 3/8 Flat Washer Type A Wide + Add To Pick List
13 27163K Bushing Kit (pkg of 2) + Add To Pick List
14 27478 Jack Lock + Add To Pick List
15 27461 3/4 OD x 3-1/2 Compression Spring + Add To Pick List
16 79745 Link Arm + Add To Pick List
17 27168K Connecting Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
18 3/8-16 x 2 Hex Cap Screw G5 + Add To Pick List
19 3/8-16 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
20 27162K-1 Stop Clip Kit + Add To Pick List
21 78750 3/4 x 2-1/2 Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
22 91147 3/4 Flat Washer Type A Narrow + Add To Pick List
23 49521 Spring/U-Bolt/Link Kit + Add To Pick List
24 A6148K U-Bolt Assembly Packet + Add To Pick List
25 79742 T-Frame Service Kit + Add To Pick List
26 27172K Clamp Loop Kit + Add To Pick List
27 84458 1/2 x 2-7/8 Clevis Pin HT + Add To Pick List
28 8284K Cable Boot + Add To Pick List
29 85199 1/2 x 2-7/8 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
30 27912-1 5/16 Grade 43 Chain Bag + Add To Pick List
31 79721 Hydraulic Cover (incl. item 32) + Add To Pick List
32 74081 Label – Information, Hydraulic + Add To Pick List

79738 (yellow) / 79739 (silver) Lift Arm Kit

Item Part Description
33 90601 1/4 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
34 26777 Label – Nameplate, Minute Mount® 2 + Add To Pick List
35 28991 Stop Link Kit + Add To Pick List
36 84399 1/2 x 2-1/8 Clevis Pin HT + Add To Pick List
37 29037 5/8 x 2-5/8 Clevis Pin G8 w/ Cotter + Add To Pick List

4289K 3/4 x 2 Machine Pin Packet

Item Part Description
3/4 x 2 Pin + Add To Pick List
5 90658 5/32 x 1-1/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List

27166K Wire Cam Kit – DS

Item Part Description
Wire Cam – DS + Add To Pick List
12 3/8 Flat Washer Type A Wide + Add To Pick List
38 91902 1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List

78750 3/4 x 2-1/2 Pin Kit

Item Part Description
22 91147 3/4 Flat Washer Type A Narrow + Add To Pick List
42 91911K 5/32 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
43 3/4 x 2-1/2 Pin + Add To Pick List

49521 Spring/U-Bolt/Link Kit

Item Part Description
24 A6148K U-Bolt Assembly Packet + Add To Pick List
44 27074 Spring + Add To Pick List
45 68340 Quick Link + Add To Pick List

79742 T-Frame Service Kit

Item Part Description
T-Frame + Add To Pick List
51702 Pivot Pin (shown w/blade components) + Add To Pick List
23 49521 Spring/U-Bolt/Link Kit + Add To Pick List
24 A6148K U-Bolt Assembly Packet + Add To Pick List
30 27912-1 5/16 Grade 43 Chain Bag + Add To Pick List

27167K Wire Cam Kit – PS

Item Part Description
Wire Cam – PS + Add To Pick List
12 3/8 Flat Washer Type A Wide + Add To Pick List
38 91902 1/8 x 1 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List

27168K Connecting Pin Kit

Item Part Description
39 26833 1 x 6-15/16 Pin + Add To Pick List
40 26219 Clevis Pin Kit + Add To Pick List
41 821 1 ID x 3-1/2 Compression Spring + Add To Pick List

28991 Stop Link Kit

Item Part Description
Stop Link + Add To Pick List
29037 5/8 x 2-5/8 Clevis Pin G8 w/ Cotter + Add To Pick List

26219 Clevis Pin Kit

Item Part Description
Clevis Pin + Add To Pick List
5 90658 5/32 x 1-1/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
12 90315 3/8 Flat Washer Type A Wide + Add To Pick List