Interactive Parts List

Hopper Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

Hopper Components

Item Part Description  
1 78018
78019
Poly hopper Lid 7' (DS)
Poly Hopper Lid 8' (DS)
+ Add To Pick List
ns 78020
78021
Poly Hopper Lid 7' (PS)
Poly Hopper Lid 8' (PS)
+ Add To Pick List
2 78010
78013
Poly Hopper Body 7'
Poly Hopper Body 8'
+ Add To Pick List
3 78227 Poly Hopper 8' Collar + Add To Pick List
4 78115
78116
Top Screen, 7' (Painted)
Top Screen, 8' (Painted)
+ Add To Pick List
5 78117-1 Top Screen Brace w/Label (67272) Poly Hopper + Add To Pick List
6 68584 Label - Warning/Caution, Spreaders + Add To Pick List
7 96038 Wing Bolt + Add To Pick List
8 93010 7/16 Linchpin + Add To Pick List
9 78097 Washer 2.5 OD x 1.53 ID SS + Add To Pick List
10 65224 Strap, Rubber Hold-Down Assembly + Add To Pick List
ns 61246 Cable Boot + Add To Pick List
ns 8289 Boot Bracket + Add To Pick List
ns 96375 3/8 x 1 Sheet Metal Screw + Add To Pick List
11 78118 Feed Gate Assembly Kit, Poly Hopper (incl. 78093, 90601) + Add To Pick List
12 78119 Hopper Mounting Bracket (PS) + Add To Pick List
ns 78133 Hopper Mounting Bracket (DS) + Add To Pick List
13 78203 1/2-13 x 7-1/2 hex Cap Screw SS + Add To Pick List
14 68109 1/2 Flat Washer SS + Add To Pick List
14 68109 1/2 Flat Washer SS + Add To Pick List
15 95834 1/2-13 Hex Locknut SS + Add To Pick List
ns 90375 3/8-16 x 1 Carriage Bolt SS + Add To Pick List
ns 91282 3/8 Lock Washer SS + Add To Pick List
ns 91431 3/8-16 Hex Nut SS + Add To Pick List
16 78048 CHMSL Kit (w/Fasteners) + Add To Pick List
17 78083 Feed Gate Guide with Fasteners Kit (inc. 94495 [2], 78047 [1], 91350 [2]) + Add To Pick List
18 78094 Feed Gate Handle Kit (incl. 78029, 90601 [1] and item 14) + Add To Pick List
19 78098 Feed Gate Detent Bracket (inc. 78028 w/Fasteners, item 23) + Add To Pick List
ns 66438 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw + Add To Pick List
20 78109 Mounting Bar (inc. 78056, 90380 [2], and items 14 [2], 15 [2]) + Add To Pick List
ns 78242 Poly Hopper Collar Hardware Kit + Add To Pick List
21 78177 Sprocket Shield Kit + Add To Pick List
22 78262 Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit + Add To Pick List
23 93042 3/16 Linchpin + Add To Pick List