Interactive Parts List

Spinner Drive Components

Click the image to use the Magnifier

Drive Components

Item Part Description  
1 78123 Chute Cover + Add To Pick List
2 78287 Chute Motor Cover + Add To Pick List
3 78300 Motor 12V DC 1/3 hp (incl. item 5) + Add To Pick List
4 78298 Idler Kit + Add To Pick List
5 93101 10-Tooth Cogger Belt Pulley + Add To Pick List
6 78285 Gear Belt + Add To Pick List
7 78066 40-Tooth Cogged Belt Pulley 3/4 Bore + Add To Pick List
8 78297 Chute Motor Base Plate + Add To Pick List
9 96167 Pillow Block Bearing 3/4 Bore + Add To Pick List
10 3/8-16 x 1 Carriage Bolt SS + Add To Pick List
11 3/8 Lock Washer SS + Add To Pick List
12 3/8 Hex NutSS + Add To Pick List
13 78283 Spinner Shaft + Add To Pick List
14 94424 Spinner, Poly + Add To Pick List
15 5/16-18 Hex Nut SS + Add To Pick List
16 5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Cap Screw SS + Add To Pick List
17 78301 Brace, DS + Add To Pick List
18 78302 Brace, PS + Add To Pick List
19 78294 Deflector + Add To Pick List
20 3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Cap Screw + Add To Pick List
21 78130 Spinner Guard + Add To Pick List
22 78268 3/8 Well Nut Fastener Kit + Add To Pick List
23 78270 1/4 Well Nut Fastener Kit + Add To Pick List
24 78031 Chute Attachment Pin Bag (pkg of 2) + Add To Pick List
25 99779 Full Chute Assembly + Add To Pick List
26 78247 Chute Handle Kit + Add To Pick List
27 78262 Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit + Add To Pick List
28 78269 1/4 Well Nut (pkg of 2) + Add To Pick List
29 66130 3/8 Well Nut (pkg 2) + Add To Pick List
30 66130 Grommet + Add To Pick List
ns 78199 CHMSL Harness Kit + Add To Pick List

78298 Idler Kit

Item Part Description  
Spring + Add To Pick List
Idler Arm + Add To Pick List
Idler Pulley, 2" + Add To Pick List
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Cap Screw SS + Add To Pick List
3/8 Lock Washer SS + Add To Pick List
3/8-16 Hex Nut SS + Add To Pick List
3/8 x 5/16-18 Shoulder Bolt + Add To Pick List
5/16-18 Hex Locknut GB SS + Add To Pick List
5/16 Flat Washer Type A Narrow SS + Add To Pick List
3/8 Flat Washer Type A Wide SS + Add To Pick List

78268 3/8 Well Nut Fastener Kit

Item Part Description  
3/8-16 Well Nut + Add To Pick List
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS + Add To Pick List
3/8 Flat Washer Type A Wide SS + Add To Pick List
3/8 Lock Washer Spring SS + Add To Pick List

78270 1/4 Well Nut Fastener Kit

Item Part Description  
1/4-20 Well Nut + Add To Pick List
1/4 Flat Washer Type A Narrow SS + Add To Pick List
1/4 Lock Washer Spring SS + Add To Pick List
1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS + Add To Pick List

99779 Full Chute Assembly

Item Part Description  
Chute Assembly + Add To Pick List
Chute Cover + Add To Pick List

78247 Chute Handle Kit

Item Part Description  
34 Plastic Handle + Add To Pick List
1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Cap Screw SS + Add To Pick List
1/4 Flat Washer Type A Narrow SS + Add To Pick List
1/4-20 Well Nut + Add To Pick List

78262 Chute Attachment Sleeve Kit

Item Part Description  
31 Pin Retainer + Add To Pick List
32 #10 x 1-1/2 Pan Head Phillips SS + Add To Pick List
33 3/16 Pop Rivet Aluminum + Add To Pick List