Interactive Parts List

Blade Assembly

Click the image to use the Magnifier

Springs and Fasteners

Item Part Description
30 27241 1 x 2.75 Clevis Pin w/Cotter + Add To Pick List
31 44028 V-Plow Pivot Pin + Add To Pick List
32 90607 1/4 x 1-3/4 Cotter Pin + Add To Pick List
33 5572 5/8-11 x 2 Carriage Bolt G5 + Add To Pick List
34 91337 5/8-11 Hex Locknut GB + Add To Pick List
35 66456* 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Hex Cap Screw G5
* = packed with headgear
+ Add To Pick List
36 91333* 3/8-16 Hex Locknut GB
* = packed with headgear
+ Add To Pick List
37 63927†  5/8 Flat Washer Type A Narrow
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
38 90109†  1/2-13 x 4-1/2 Hex Cap Screw G5
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
39 91335†  1/2-13 Hex Locknut GB
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
40 98043 3/8-16 x 1 Button Cap Screw
(Mild Steel Moldboards)
+ Add To Pick List
98035 3/8-16 x 1 Button Cap Screw
(Stainless Steel Moldboards)
+ Add To Pick List
41 91333 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Locknut
(Mild Steel Moldboards)
+ Add To Pick List
95410 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Locknut
(Stainless Steel Moldboards)
+ Add To Pick List
42 21452 Removable Spring Assembly + Add To Pick List
43 40905 Shoulder Bolt w/Locknut + Add To Pick List
44 21450 Removable Spring Bar + Add To Pick List
45 20181 1/4 x 1-1/4 Pin + Add To Pick List
46 20191 Removable Spring Disc + Add To Pick List
47 5323 Trip Spring + Add To Pick List
ns 44763 Bolt Bag – Cutting Edge Kits (one side – 5 sets of fasteners) + Add To Pick List
ns 44790†  Bolt Bag – Rubber Deflector
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List

XtremeV Blade Components (44685-1 / 44695-1 / 44775-1 / 44785-1 / 44795-1)

Item Part Description
1 44820 7-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit - DS + Add To Pick List
44822 7-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
44824 8-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
44826 8-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
44828 9-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
44830 9-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – DS + Add To Pick List
2 44821 7-1/2 MS Moldboard Kit - PS + Add To Pick List
44823 7-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
44825 8-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
44827 8-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
44829 9-1/2' MS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
44831 9-1/2' SS Moldboard Kit – PS + Add To Pick List
3 44745 7-1/2' SS Frame, Base Angle & Springs – DS + Add To Pick List
44746 8-1/2' MS and SS Frame, Base Angle & Springs – DS + Add To Pick List
44747 9-1/2' MS and SS Frame, Base Angle & Springs – DS + Add To Pick List
4 44748 7-1/2' SS Frame, Base Angle & Springs – PS + Add To Pick List
44749 8-1/2' MS and SS Frame, Base Angle & Springs – PS + Add To Pick List
44750 9-1/2' MS and SS Frame, Base Angle & Springs – PS + Add To Pick List
5 27195 Flexible Blade Guide Set – 26" + Add To Pick List
6 44740-2 7-1/2' SS 3/8" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners + Add To Pick List
44741-2 8-1/2' MS and SS 3/8" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners + Add To Pick List
44742-2†  7-1/2' SS 1/2" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44743-2†  8-1/2' MS and SS 1/2" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44744-2 9-1/2' MS and SS 1/2" Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners + Add To Pick List
7 44894-1 Center Cutting Edge Kit w/Fasteners + Add To Pick List
8 44891-1 Center Cutting Edge – DS + Add To Pick List
9 44890-1 Center Cutting Edge – PS + Add To Pick List
10 44896-1 7-1/2' SS 3/8" Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
44897 8-1/2' MS and SS 3/8" Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
44996-1†  7-1/2' SS 1/2" Cutting Edge
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44997†  8-1/2' MS and SS 1/2" Cutting Edge
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44898 9-1/2' MS and SS 1/2" Cutting Edge + Add To Pick List
11 44281-3†  7-1/2' SS Back Drag Edge Kit
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44282-3†  8-1/2' MS and SS Back Drag Edge Kit
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
44283-3†  9-1/2' MS and SS Back Drag Edge Kit
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
12 40340 7-1/2' SS Base Angle – DS + Add To Pick List
40342 8-1/2' MS and SS Base Angle – DS + Add To Pick List
44110-1 9-1/2' MS and SS Base Angle – DS + Add To Pick List
13 40341 7-1/2' SS Base Angle – PS + Add To Pick List
40343 8-1/2' MS and SS Base Angle – PS + Add To Pick List
44111-1 9-1/2' MS and SS Base Angle – PS + Add To Pick List
14 44570 7-1/2' SS, 8-1/2' MS and SS Snow Control + Add To Pick List
44571 9-1/2' MS and SS Snow Control + Add To Pick List
15 44610-1†  8-1/2' MS and SS, 9-1/2' MS and SS Blade Wing Extension Kit
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
16 44473†  Blade Stop Kit
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
17 44036†  Outrigger
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
18 44710†  Rubber Deflector Kit
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List
19 59900 Label – Warning/Caution, Snowplows + Add To Pick List
20 26211 8-1/2' & 9-1/2' MS Label, Identity – STORM GUARD™ (MS Moldboards Only) + Add To Pick List
ns 20238 Label – FISHER® Splatter 13-1/4 x 14-1/2 + Add To Pick List
ns 44464 Label, Identity – XtremeV + Add To Pick List
ns 42490†  Blade Label Kit – V-Plows
†  = Accessory Only
+ Add To Pick List